Enquiry
Request A Call
Sitemap
What We Offer

Stearic Acid Powder Flacks

Pemac Projects Pvt. Ltd. is leading Manufacturers, Suppliers, Providers, Manufacturing Company, Exporters of Stearic Acid Powder Flacks. Our customers can get Stearic Acid Powder Flacks from us. Stearic Acid Powder Flacks is a long-chain fatty acid that can be found in combination form in vegetable fats. Stearic Acid Powder Flacks is found in nature as a mixed triglyceride, or fat, that contains other long-chain acids as well as an ester of a fatty alcohol. Stearic acid is mostly used to make detergents, soaps, and cosmetics such as shampoos and shaving creams.

In shampoos, soaps, and other cosmetics, stearic acid esters are used to create a pearly look. Lubricants, candles, and medications are all examples of where it's employed. Stearic acid is an emulsifier, emollient, and lubricant that softens skin and helps products stay together. Hundreds of personal care items include stearic acid, including moisturisers, sunscreens, cosmetics, soap, and baby lotion. We supply our superior quality products to our valuable clients in Mumbai, Navi Mumbai, Thane and all over India.

Stearic Acid Powder Flacks

Our Products